Author name: admin

C Recursion MCQ

1. What is recursion in C programming? a) A loop that iterates a fixed number of times b) A function that calls another function c) A function that calls itself d) A method to declare variables Click to View Answer and Explanation Answer: c) A function that calls itself Explanation: Recursion in C is a […]

C Recursion MCQ Read More »

C Enums MCQ

1. What is an enum in C programming? a) A function b) A user-defined data type for integer constants c) A standard library d) A macro Click to View Answer and Explanation Answer: b) A user-defined data type for integer constants Explanation: An enum is a user-defined data type in C that consists of integral

C Enums MCQ Read More »

C Preprocessor MCQ

1. What is the C Preprocessor? a) A set of instructions that are executed before the main function b) A component of the compiler that processes directives before compilation c) A library of standard input and output functions d) A tool for debugging C programs Click to View Answer and Explanation Answer: b) A component

C Preprocessor MCQ Read More »

C For Loop MCQ

1. What is the primary purpose of a 'for' loop in C? a) To execute a block of code a fixed number of times b) To execute a block of code based on a condition c) To create an infinite loop d) To iterate over arrays only Click to View Answer and Explanation Answer: a)

C For Loop MCQ Read More »

C Switch Case MCQ

1. What is the purpose of the 'switch' statement in C? a) To execute a block of code based on a condition b) To iterate over a block of code multiple times c) To select one of many code blocks to execute based on a variable's value d) To terminate a loop prematurely Click to

C Switch Case MCQ Read More »

C Variables MCQ

1. What is a variable in C programming? a) A type of function b) An operator c) A storage location with a name d) A keyword in C Click to View Answer and Explanation Answer: c) A storage location with a name Explanation: A variable in C programming is a storage location that is assigned

C Variables MCQ Read More »

Java Modules MCQ

1. What is a module in Java? a) A function or method b) A package of classes and interfaces c) A framework for dependency management d) A self-contained unit of code and data Click to View Answer and Explanation Answer: d) A self-contained unit of code and data Explanation: In Java, a module is a

Java Modules MCQ Read More »

Java Records MCQ

1. What are records in Java? a) Data structures to store key-value pairs b) A feature to log application data c) A special type of class that holds immutable data d) A new collection type Click to View Answer and Explanation Answer: c) A special type of class that holds immutable data Explanation: Records in

Java Records MCQ Read More »

Java JShell MCQ

1. What is JShell in Java? a) A Java IDE b) A Java package manager c) An interactive Java REPL d) A Java compiler Click to View Answer and Explanation Answer: c) An interactive Java REPL Explanation: JShell stands for Java Shell and is an interactive Read-Evaluate-Print Loop (REPL) tool introduced in Java 9, which

Java JShell MCQ Read More »

Python Inheritance MCQ

1. What is inheritance in Python? a) The process of creating new classes from existing ones b) The process of creating new objects c) The process of encapsulating data d) The process of defining instance variables Click to View Answer and Explanation Answer: a) The process of creating new classes from existing ones Explanation: Inheritance

Python Inheritance MCQ Read More »

Python Arrays MCQ

1. What is a Python array? a) A built-in data type for storing key-value pairs b) A linear data structure for storing elements of the same data type c) A collection of unordered elements d) A list of dictionaries Click to View Answer and Explanation Answer: b) A linear data structure for storing elements of

Python Arrays MCQ Read More »

Scroll to Top